Menu Content/Inhalt
Home arrow Ault Park Race Series arrow Results AP 2016
2016 Ault Park Results PDF Print E-mail
Written by Jonathan Spicker   
Thursday, 05 May 2016

 

These results are posted here for your convenience.

Scoring protests should be filed at the time the results are posted at the event. 

 

ap bumper sticker final compressed.jpg

 

Big thanks to our volunteers:

Patrick McMullen – Promoter
Steve Fine – Course Set-up and Tear-down
Dave Nissen – Chief Referee
Tracy Segar – Official
John Beyer – Registration & Prize Money checks
Dell Williamson – Registration
Bertie Spicker – Registration
Angie Sexton – Tuesday night No Parking signs installation
Bo Sherman – Wednesday night removal of No Parking signs

Special thanks to last minute week 4 traffic control volunteers: Peter Wimberg, Kathy Neff and Ross Bowman.

Thanks also to Montgomery Cyclery for their weekly primes and neutral support as well as Eric Wimmer of Road ID for providing the racing bibs. 

 

2016 ap 40k podium compressed.jpg   
 Left to right: Bo Sherman, Ryan Good, Matt Bole, Jack McCann, Michael Lorentz.  

Click for 40k Full Lap Results 

 

56Riders 63Riders 44Riders 45Riders 40k 40K 2016      
Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #4 Wk #5 Series Series        
Points Points Points Points Points Finish Rider Name   Cat Team
33 44 24 34 135 1 Jack McCann 1 First Internet Bank
23 19 15 18 75 2 Matt Bole 1 Team Dayton
10 16 21 10 57 3 Ryan Good 1 MadTree Brewing
5 13 9 10 37 4 Bo Sherman 2 Relevant Works Cycling
0 13 8 8 29 5 Jake Henningsen 1 Team Hungry
2 2 9 9 22 6 Eric Bair 2 Matson Money
0 2 11 5 18 7 Eric Knight 1 Matson Money
12 2 2 2 18 8 Dave Neis 1 Dayton
0 0 0 17 17 9 Thomas Herman 1 Groove Subaru
2 5 7 2 16 10 Michael Lorentz 3 ZWS / Popsicle
11 2 2 0 15 11 Greg Tombragel 2 UBS/QCW Masters
7 2 3 2 14 12 Andy Bracke 3 UBS/QCW Masters
0 2 12 0 14 13 Dan Peairs 1 Matson Money
4 2 2 5 13 14 Taylor Kruse 2 Paradise Garage Racing
7 2 2 2 13 15 Morgan Hunter 2 Matson Money
5 2 2 2 11 16 Sam Dobrozsi 3  
0 11 0 0 11 17 Alex McClaughlin 1 Texas Roadhouse
2 2 2 4 10 18 OBrien Forbes 1 UBS/QCW Masters
3 0 5 2 10 19 Andrew Prickett 1 Team Dayton
6 4 0 0 10 20 Patrick Quinn 2 Matson Money
8 2 0 0 10 21 Ryan Gamm 1 Unattached
2 0 2 5 9 22 Nelson Gaken 3 Kreitler Racing
0 3 2 4 9 23 Jason Mott 2 Team Hungry
2 2 3 2 9 24 Thomas Minner 3 ZWS / Popsicle
2 2 3 2 9 25 Christopher Poptic 2 Team Dayton
2 2 2 2 8 26 Scott Goertemiller 3 UBS/QCW Masters
2 2 2 2 8 26 Doug Moody 3 ZWS / Popsicle
2 2 2 2 8 26 Paul Neff 3 UBS/QCW Masters
0 2 6 0 8 26 Timothy Nixon 2 Upland Brewing
2 2 2 2 8 26 Andy Perrino 3 ZWS / Popsicle
4 2 0 2 8 26 David Rose 2 859 Cycling
2 2 2 2 8 26 Zachary Ross Jr Prochain
2 2 0 4 8 26 Dustyn Smith 2 Hungry
2 2 4 0 8 26 Cory St.Clair 2 Matson Money
2 2 2 2 8 26 Dave Stanley 3 Darkhorse Racing
2 2 0 2 6 36 William Burton 2 CES Crankworks
2 0 2 2 6 36 Brendan Canty 3 Commonwealth ES
2 2 2 0 6 36 Alex Christian 3 Prochain
2 2 0 2 6 36 Chad Clemons 2 Cincinnati Velo
0 2 2 2 6 36 Steve Fine 3 UBS/QCW Masters
2 2 0 2 6 36 John Gatch 1 Matson Money
2 2 2 0 6 36 Jim Halpin 3 UBS/QCW Masters
2 2 0 2 6 36 Royden Kern 3 Commonwealth ES
2 2 2 0 6 36 Doug Masraum 4, 35+ Queen City Wheels
2 2 2 0 6 36 Jeff McLane 2 Matson Money
2 2 0 2 6 36 Scott Miller 2 Team Dayton
0 2 2 2 6 36 Benjamin Seppala 3 Darkhorse Racing
2 2 2 0 6 36 David Steward 3 UBS/QCW Masters
2 0 2 2 6 36 Robert Westendorf 3 Queen City Wheels
0 0 0 5 5 50 P.J. Rabice 2 DNA
0 2 0 2 4 51 Brett Brevoort 3 Dark Horse Racing
0 2 2 0 4 51 Chris Durand 2 Matson Money
0 2 0 2 4 51 David Hart 3 ZWS / Popsicle
2 2 0 0 4 51 Chauncey Joyce 3 University of Cincinnati
2 2 0 0 4 51 Marc Jurewicz 3 ZWS / Popsicle
2 0 2 0 4 51 Zachary Lewis 1 MadTree Brewing
2 0 0 2 4 51 Rick Maier 2 Team Dayton
2 0 0 2 4 51 Chad Mangeot 3 Team Dayton
2 2 0 0 4 51 Braden Matt 3 Team Radfahren
2 0 2 0 4 51 Joseph McCracken 3 Element Cycles
0 2 0 2 4 51  Abe McNutt 1 Dayton
2 2 0 0 4 51 John Murdock 1 Matson Money
2 2 0 0 4 51 Rodney Roof 3 ZWS / Popsicle
0 2 2 0 4 51 Chase Widner Jr Prochain
2 0 0 0 2 65 James Beers 3 Commonwealth ES
0 2 0 0 2 65 Pat  Bendel 4, 35+ UBS/QCW Masters
2 0 0 0 2 65 Dale Eads 3 ZWS / Popsicle
0 2 0 0 2 65 Davis Griffin 4, 35+ Queen City Wheels
2 0 0 0 2 65 Dan Lach 3 ZWS / Popsicle
0 0 0 2 2 65 Krystal Lacy W 2 Team Dayton
0 2 0 0 2 65 Thomas Lane 2 Commonwealth ES
0 2 0 0 2 65 Andrew Millard 3 ZWS / Popsicle
0 2 0 0 2 65 John Murdock Jr. 2 Bandwidth
2 0 0 0 2 65 Jim Pappalardo 3 Dark Horse Racing
0 2 0 0 2 65 Amy Phillips W 1 Pepper Palace
0 2 0 0 2 65 Nathan Robinson 1 Think Green's
0 0 2 0 2 65 Max Savage Jr Prochain
2 0 0 0 2 65 Glen Schoenung 3 ZWS / Popsicle
2 0 0 0 2 65 Jeff Seeley 4, 35+ Queen City Wheels
0 0 0 2 2 65 Sierra Siebenlist W 1 Element
0 2 0 0 2 65 Kyle Stewart 2 Dark Horse Racing
2 0 0 0 2 65 Matt Stierwalt 4, 35+ Hungry
0 0 2 0 2 65 Ryan Vingris 3 Mafia Racing
0 2 0 0 2 65 Zachary Young 3 Prochain


 2016 ap 20k podium compressed.jpg  
Left to right: Stephen Herman, Enzo Allwein, Dylan Rockwood, Kyle Kelly
 

Click for 20k Full Lap Results

33Riders 45Riders 27Riders 32Riders 39Riders 20k 20k 2016      
Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5 Series Series        
Points Points Points Points Points Points Finish Rider Name   Cat Team
18 8 5 13 20 64 1 Dylan Rockwood Junior Prochain
17 23 0 0 13 53 2 Enzo Allwein Junior Prochain
8 5 13 6 19 51 3 George Morrison IV Men 4 Bishops Bicycles
0 8 0 7 17 32 4 Stephen Herman Men 4 Team Dayton
4 2 14 6 2 28 5 Kyle Kelly Men 4 Bishops Bicycles
10 4 2 9 2 27 6 Todd Rudisell Men 5 Queen City Wheels
0 7 0 16 3 26 7 Travis Riste Men 4 Bishops Bicycles
6 4 3 12 0 25 8 Michael Szymanski M 4, 35+ Team Team Dayton
2 2 18 0 2 24 9 Sam Ransohoff Men 4 University of Cincinnati
10 6 0 2 2 20 10 Jarrod Wilder Men 4 Team Radfahren
2 12 4 2 0 20 11 Ricky Dungan Junior Unattached
2 4 2 8 0 16 12 Maxx Bowman Junior Prochain
6 2 0 5 2 15 13 Johnny Coyne Men 5 Unattached
2 3 4 0 4 13 14 Patrick Lach Men 4 ZWS / Popsicle
2 2 2 3 2 11 15 Don McKenzie M 4, 35+ Queen City Wheels
2 2 2 2 2 10 16 Charles Barilleaux Men 4 Darkhorse
0 2 6 0 2 10 16 Bill Craig Men 5 Hungry
2 2 2 2 2 10 16 Michael Emerson Men 4 University of Cincinnati
2 2 2 2 2 10 16 Mark Illingworth Men 5 Queen City Wheels
2 2 2 2 2 10 16 Jacob Kastens Men 4 University of Cincinnati
2 2 0 2 2 8 21 Barry Benkert Jr Men 5 BioWheels/Perrino
2 2 0 2 2 8 21 Anthony Davis Men 5 Unattached
0 6 0 2 0 8 21 Tyler Rickett Men 4 U.S. Military Endurance
0 2 2 2 2 8 21 Christopher Schall Men 5 Team Radfahren
0 0 6 2 0 8 21 Marshall Winner M 4, 35+ Element
0 2 0 2 2 6 26 Owen Busch Junior Prochain
2 2 0 2 0 6 26 Lyle Dailey Men 5 Trek Store Cincinnati
2 2 0 0 2 6 26 Maciej Kawalkowski Men 5 Queen City Wheels
2 0 0 2 2 6 26 Perry Parr Men 4 Bishops Bicycles
2 2 2 0 0 6 26 Evan Spangler Men 5 Queen City Wheels
0 0 2 2 2 6 26 Francisco Torres Men 5 Bishops Bicycles
2 0 0 3 0 5 32 Robert Messmer Men 4 Unattached
3 0 2 0 0 5 33 Chase Widener Junior Prochain
2 0 2 0 0 4 34 Jonathan Albers Men 4 ZWS / Popsicle
0 2 0 2 0 4 34 Maxx Bobbitt Men 5 Unattached
0 2 2 0 0 4 34 Nicholas Burtelme 1-Day Unattached
0 2 0 0 2 4 34 Greg Dartt Men 5 Unattached
0 0 0 2 2 4 34 Michael Garcia Men 5 Unattached
0 2 0 0 2 4 34 Adam Goodale Men 4 Unattached
0 2 0 0 2 4 34 Andrew Graham 1-Day Unattached
4 0 0 0 0 4 34 Tyler Hardin Men 5 Unattached
2 2 0 0 0 4 34 Lavelle Hatcher Men 4 Kreitler Racing Team
2 2 0 0 0 4 34 Evan Liles Men 4 Unattached
2 2 0 0 0 4 34 Brandon Miller Men 4 University of Cincinnati
0 0 2 0 2 4 34 James O'Loughlin   M 4, 35+ Hungry
0 0 2 0 2 4 34 Jim Pontius M 4, 35+ ZWS / Popsicle
0 2 0 0 2 4 34 Mitch Powers Men 5 University of Cincinnati
0 2 2 0 0 4 34 Trey Roark Men 4 Prochain
0 0 0 2 2 4 34 Lucas Stierwalt Junior Prochain
0 0 2 0 2 4 34 Chris Taylor Men 4 ZWS / Popsicle
0 0 2 2 0 4 34 David Thole M 4, 35+ Team Dayton
0 0 0 0 2 2 52 Christian Ambjorn M 4, 35+ Resser
0 0 0 0 2 2 52 Cooper Ambjorn Women 3 Hungry
0 2 0 0 0 2 52 Bob Combs 1-Day Unattached
0 2 0 0 0 2 52 Sean Cooney Men 4 Hungry
0 0 0 0 2 2 52 Nicholas Cusick Men 5 Bishops Bicycles
0 2 0 0 0 2 52 John Dershem Men 5 Rollfast
0 0 0 0 2 2 52 Gregory Fasig M 4, 35+ ZWS / Popsicle
0 0 0 0 2 2 52 Stuart Goret M 4, 35+ ZWS / Popsicle
2 0 0 0 0 2 52 Jerry Hayes Men 4 Rogue Racing Project
0 2 0 0 0 2 52 Eric Hess Men 4 Trek Store Cincinnati
2 0 0 0 0 2 52 Adam Kidwell 1-Day Rafharen
0 2 0 0 0 2 52 Benjamin Leichty Men 5 Queen City Wheels
0 2 0 0 0 2 52 Noah Padro Men 5 Bishops Bicycles
2 0 0 0 0 2 52 Daniel  Perrino Men 4 Unattached
0 0 0 0 2 2 52 William Ralph M 4, 35+ ZWS / Popsicle
0 0 0 2 0 2 52 Michael Sovec Men 5 Unattached
0 0 0 2 0 2 52 Brian Wade 1-Day Unattached
0 2 0 0 0 2 52 Brian Walker 1-Day Unattached
 

 2016 ap 16k podium compressed.jpg  
Left to right: Jen Schmidt, Sierra Siebenlist, Lucas Stierwalt, Bartek Kawalkowski, Ashley Warren
 

Click for 16k Full Lap Results

19Riders 18Riders 15Riders 13Riders 12Riders 16k 16k 2016      
Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5 Series Series        
Points Points Points Points Points Points Finish Rider Name   Cat Team
32 32 30 0 0 94 1 Lucas Stierwalt Junior Prochain
0 0 0 32 32 64 2 Sierra Siebenlist Women 1 Element
17 0 6 15 15 53 3 Bartek Kawalkowski Junior Prochain
0 13 6 12 16 47 4 Jennifer Moehring-Schmidt Women 3 Mafia Racing
4 10 8 5 9 36 5 Ashley Warren Women 4 Unattached
10 3 0 12 0 25 6 Nicholas Petrov Junior Prochain
0 0 22 0 0 22 8 Kristen Arnold Women 1 Century Road Club
5 11 2 0 4 22 7 Jacob Krynock Junior Prochain
8 2 0 2 0 12 9 Kathleen Neff Women 3 Team Dayton
3 2 6 0 0 11 10 Rosalyn Willey Junior Prochain
2 2 2 2 2 10 11 Alexa Stierwalt Junior Prochain
2 0 2 2 2 8 12 Erin Clemons Women 2 Element
0 8 0 0 0 8 12 Amy Phillips Women 1 Pepper Palace
0 2 2 0 2 6 14 James Haubner Junior Prochain
2 2 0 2 0 6 14 Lauren Maier Junior Prochain
2 0 2 2 0 6 14 Olivia Rademacher Junior Lionhearts
2 2 0 0 2 6 14 Susan Sagan Women 4 Team Dayton
2 2 0 2 0 6 14 Angie Sexton Women 3 Team Dayton
3 2 0 0 0 5 19 Maria Weese Women 4 Resser
2 0 0 0 2 4 20 Cooper Ambjorn Women 3 Hungry
0 2 0 2 0 4 20 Christine Robbins Women 2 Element
0 2 2 0 0 4 20 Micheala Schulze Junior Prochain
0 3 0 0 0 3 23 Gerry Schulze Women 3 Hungry
0 0 0 0 2 2 24 Megan Bair Women 4 Stelleli 
2 0 0 0 0 2 24 Zoe Bowman Women 4 Xavier Triathlon Club
0 0 0 0 2 2 24 Gabe Dobrozsi Junior Prochain
0 0 2 0 0 2 24 Cynthia Frazier Women 2 Century Road Club
0 0 2 0 0 2 24 Marie Grassi Junior Prochain
2 0 0 0 0 2 24 Emma Hayes Junior Prochain
0 0 2 0 0 2 24 Reagan Long Junior Cincinnati Cyclocross
2 0 0 0 0 2 24 Heather Maier Women 4 Team Dayton
0 2 0 0 0 2 24 Lily Peck Women 4 Prochain
0 0 0 2 0 2 24 Dana Winfield Women 4 Mafia Racing
2 0 0 0 0 2 24 Susan Zurface Women 4 Team Dayton











Last Updated ( Friday, 01 July 2016 )
 

Newsflash

Vist the Grant Wearne Newsletter Library which contains a vast quantity of ancient QCW information.