Menu Content/Inhalt
Home arrow Team QCW arrow Team Results
Team QCW Race Results PDF Print E-mail
Written by Jonathan Spicker   
Thursday, 08 April 2010

  Are your results not posted here? Send them to the This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it and they will be.

 


CHAMPIONSHIP PODIUMS



Kayla Starr
medalgold.gif GOLD - Ohio District MTB Championships, Chestnut Ridge, Women 3
medalsilver.gif SILVER - Ohio District TT Championships, Women 1/2



Peter  Wimberg
medalgold.gif GOLD - Ohio Senior Olympics State Games, 10K TT Masters 50-54
medalgold.gif GOLD - Ohio Senior Olympics State Games, 5K TT Masters 50-54
medalgold.gif GOLD - Ohio District TT Championships, Masters 50-54
medalsilver.gif SILVER - National Senior Games, 5K TT Masters 50-54

medalsilver.gif
SILVER - National Senior Games, 10K TT Masters 50-54
   

Robin Zuend
medalbronze.gif BRONZE - Ohio District TT Championships, Cat 3

  

 

ALL RESULTS       Click Rider's Names To View All USAC Results      
       
Ed Bachman      
       
Patrick Bendel      
12th, 3-17 - Lexington Spring Circuit Race, Cat 4/5 Results    
26th, 4-21 - OSRS #5 Vandervorts Corner, Cat 4 Results Photos  
12th, 4-28 - OSRS #6 Lynchburg, Cat 4 Results Photos  
46th, OSRS OVERALL, Cat 4 Results    
5th, 5-26 - Newmark Center Classic Criterium, Masters 50+ Results Photos  
7th, 5-26 - Newmark Center Classic Criterium, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
DNF, 6-2 - Franklinton Criterium, Cat 4/5 Results    
6th, 5-29 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 1 Results Photos  
39th, 6-26 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week SERIES OVERALL Results    
47th, 7-13 - Indy Criterium, Masters 40 - 59 Results    
70th, 7-13 - Indy Criterium, Cat 3/4 Results    
6th, 8-10 - Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 4 Results Photos  
21st, 8-10 - Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 3/4 Results Photos  
18th, 8-10 - Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
       
Andy Bracke      
5th, 3-9 - Long Run Park Circuit Race Louisville, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
22nd, 3-9 - Long Run Park Circuit Race Louisville, Cat 3/4 Results Photos  
3rd, 3-17 - Lexington Spring Circuit Race, Cat 3/4 Results    
1st, 4-14 - OSRS #4 Reilly, Cat 4 Results Photos  
29th, 4-21 - OSRS #5 Vandervorts Corner, Cat 4 Results Photos  
3rd, 4-28 - OSRS #6 Lynchburg, Cat 4 Results Photos  
6th, 5-5 - Spring Tune-Up Oxford Road Race, Cat 4 Results Photos  
14th, 5-18 - OSRS Stage Race TT, Cat 4 Results Photos  
3rd, 5-18 - OSRS Stage Race Cleves RR, Cat 4 Results Photos  
4th, 5-19 - OSRS Stage Race German Town RR, Cat 4 Results Photos  
8th, 5-18/19 - OSRS Stage Race OVERALL, Cat 4 Results Photos  
3rd, OSRS OVERALL, Cat 4 Results    
1st, 5-26 - Newmark Center Classic Criterium, Masters 40+ Results Photos  
1st, 5-26 - Newmark Center Classic Criterium, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
13th, 5-29 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 1 Results Photos  
11th, 6-5 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 2 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-5 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 3 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-19 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 4 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-26 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 5 Results Photos  
15th, 6-26 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week SERIES OVERALL Results    
8th, 6-23 - Tour deBurg, 45-49 District Criterium Championships Results Photos  
3rd, 6-23 - Tour deBurg, Cat 3 Results Photos  
17th, 6-29 - Hyde Park Blast, Masters 40-49 Results Photos  
59th, 6-29 - Hyde Park Blast, Cat 3/4 Results Photos  
16th, 6-30 - Madeira Centennial Criterium, Masters 40-49 Results Photos  
6th, 7-20 - Ohio District Road Race, Cat Results Photos  
16th, 8-10 - Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 3 Results Photos  
2nd, 8-10 - Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 3/4 Results Photos  
4th, 1-26 - Kings International CX, Cat 3/4 Results Photos  
18th, 9-15 - OVCX #1 Bloomingcross, Cat 3 Results    
2nd, 9-21 - Cap City #1 Summit Vision CX, Cat 3/4 Results Photos  
7th, 9-29 - OVCX #2 St. Mary's, Cat 3 Results    
24th, 10-6 - OVCX #3 Gun Club, Cat 3 Results Photos  
19th, 10-13 - OVCX #4 Caesars Ford, Cat 3 Results Photos  
10th, 10-20 - OVCX #5 John Bryan, Cat 3 Results Photos  
12th, 10-27 - OVCX #6 Storm Eva Bandman, Cat 3 Results    
33rd, 11-1 - OVCX #7 Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, Cat 3 Results Photos Photos
64th, 11-2 - OVCX #8 Cincy3 Kings Cross After Dark, Cat 3 Results Photos Photos
       
Robbie Chaney      
14th, 1-26 - Kings International CX, Cat 3 Results Photos  
21st, 9-7 - Lionheart CX, Cat 3/4 Results Photos  
14th, 9-21 - Cap City #1 Summit Vision CX, Cat 3/4 Results Photos  
2nd, 10-5 - MSG CX #4 Unicoi, TN, Single Speed Results    
28th, 11-1 - OVCX #7 Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, Cat 3 Results Photos Photos
44th, 11-2 - OVCX #8 Cincy3 Kings Cross After Dark, Cat 3 Results Photos Photos
       
Ted Christian      
       
Toby Costello      
6th, 7-21 - Ohio District TT Championships, Masters 60-64 Results Photos  
1st, 9-11 - Blue Streak Time Trial, Men 60-64 Resluts    
1st, 10-2 - Blue Streak Time Trial, Men 60-64 Results    
       
Rob Dawson      
DNP, 5-29 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 1 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-5 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 2 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-5 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 3 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-19 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 4 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-26 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 5 Results Photos  
12th, 6-26 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week SERIES OVERALL Results    
9th, 7-21 - Ohio District TT Championships, Cat 5 Results Photos  
DNP, 7-20 - Ohio District Road Race, Cat 4/5 Masters 40-49 Results Photos  
24th, 8-10 - Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
38th, 8-10 - Lionhearts Grand Prix, Masters 40+ Results Photos  
       
Jillian Hall      
25th, 10-6 - OVCX #3 Gun Club, Women 1/2/3 Results Photos  
7th, 10-12 - Cap City #3 Lobdell Frisbee Park, Women 1/2/3 Results    
30th, 10-20 - OVCX #5 John Bryan, Women 1/2/3 Results Photos  
14th, 10-26 - Cap City Cross #4 Infirmary Mound, Women 1/2/3 Results    
10th, 10-27 - Cap City Cross #5 Infirmary Mound, Women 1/2/3 Results    
15th, 11-4 - Iceman Cometh Challenge, Women 30-34 Results    
8th, Cap City Cross #6 Smith Farms, Women 1/2/3 Results    
       
Joseph Hall      
17th, 10-6 - OVCX #3 Gun Club, Cat 3 Results Photos  
10th, 10-12 - Cap City #3 Lobdell Frisbee Park, 1/2/3 Results    
8th, 10-20 - OVCX #5 John Bryan, Cat 3 Results Photos  
12th, 10-26 - Cap City Cross #4 Infirmary Mound, Cat 1/2/3 Results    
12th, 10-27 - Cap City Cross #5 Infirmary Mound, Cat 1/2/3 Results    
17th, 11-4 - Iceman Cometh Challenge, Men 30-31 Results    
13th, Cap City Cross #6 Smith Farms, Cat 1/2/3 Results    
11th, Cap City Cross #7 Alum Creek, Cat 1/2/3 Results    
       
Jim Halpin      
29th, 3-9 - Long Run Park Circuit Race Louisville, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
13th, 3-17 - Lexington Spring Circuit Race, Cat 3/4 Results    
27th, 4-14 - OSRS #4 Reilly, Cat 4 Results Photos  
DNF, 4-21 - OSRS #5 Vandervorts Corner, Cat 4 Results Photos  
19th, 4-28 - OSRS #6 Lynchburg, Cat 4 Results Photos  
62nd, OSRS OVERALL, Cat 4 Results    
13th, 5-26 - Newmark Center Classic Criterium, Masters 40+ Results Photos  
5th, 5-26 - Newmark Center Classic Criterium, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
DNP, 5-29 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 1 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-5 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 2 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-5 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 3 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-19 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 4 Results Photos  
7th, 6-26 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 5 Results Photos  
11th, 6-26 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week SERIES OVERALL Results    
DNP, 6-23 - Tour deBurg, Cat 4 Results Photos  
50th, 6-29 - Hyde Park Blast, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
37th, 6-30 - Madeira Centennial Criterium, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
19th, 7-28 - New Albany Criterium, Cat 3/4 Results    
5th, 7-28 - New Albany Criterium, Cat 4/5 Results    
5th, 8-10 - Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 4 Results Photos  
37th, 8-10 - Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 3/4 Results Photos  
4th, 8-10 - Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
       
Rick Hoeting      
10th, 5-26 - Newmark Center Classic Criterium, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
3rd, 5-29 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 1 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-5 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 2 Results Photos  
12th, 6-26 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week SERIES OVERALL Results    
DNF, 8-10 - Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 4 Results Photos  
30th, 8-10 - Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
33rd, 8-10 - Lionhearts Grand Prix, Masters 40+ Results Photos  
       
Matthew Hulme      
DNP, 5-29 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 1 Results Photos  
71st, 6-26 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week SERIES OVERALL Results    
       
Rick Janke      
DNP, 5-29 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 1 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-19 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 4 Results Photos  
68th, 6-26 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week SERIES OVERALL Results    
DNP, 7-20 - Ohio District Road Race, Cat 4/5 Masters 50-59 Results Photos  
       
Rob Janke      
DNP, 5-29 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 1 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-5 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 2 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-19 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 4 Results Photos  
51st, 6-26 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week SERIES OVERALL Results    
8th, 7-20 - Ohio District Road Race, Masters 50-59 Results Photos  
       
Chris Kaiser      
21st, 5-5 - Spring Tune-Up Oxford Road Race, Cat 4 Results Photos  
25th, 5-18 - OSRS Stage Race TT, Cat 4 Results Photos  
DNF, 5-18 - OSRS Stage Race Cleves RR, Cat 4 Results Photos  
DNF, 5-18/19 - OSRS Stage Race OVERALL, Cat 4 Results Photos  
48th, OSRS OVERALL, Cat 4 Results    
DNP, 5-29 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 1 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-5 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 2 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-5 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 3 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-19 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 4 Results Photos  
22nd, 6-26 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week SERIES OVERALL Results    
19th, 6-30 - Madeira Centennial Criterium, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
5th, 7-21 - Ohio District TT Championships, Masters 40-44 Results Photos  
11th, 7-21 - Ohio District TT Championships, Cat 4 Results Photos  
12th, 7-20 - Ohio District Road Race, Cat 4/5 Masters 40-49 Results Photos  
       
Phil Kennedy      
3rd, 8-10 - Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 5 Results Photos  
       
Rob Linenkugel      
7th, 3-17 - Lexington Spring Circuit Race, Cat 3/4 Results    
36th, 4-7 - OSRS #3 Zanesfield, Cat 4 Results Photos  
21st, 4-14 - OSRS #4 Reilly, Cat 4 Results Photos  
6th, 4-28 - OSRS #6 Lynchburg, Cat 4 Results Photos  
7th, 5-5 - Spring Tune-Up Oxford Road Race, Cat 4 Results Photos  
15th, 5-18 - OSRS Stage Race TT, Cat 4 Results Photos  
DNF, 5-18 - OSRS Stage Race Cleves RR, Cat 4 Results Photos  
DNF, 5-18/19 - OSRS Stage Race OVERALL, Cat 4 Results Photos  
26th, OSRS OVERALL, Cat 4 Results    
30th, 5-26 - Newmark Center Classic Criterium, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
16th, 6-2 - Franklinton Criterium, Cat 4/5 Results    
DNF, 6-2 - Franklinton Criterium, Cat 3/4 Results    
4th, 5-29 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 1 Results Photos  
3rd, 6-5 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 2 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-5 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 3 Results Photos  
5th, 6-19 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 4 Results Photos  
2nd, 6-26 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 5 Results Photos  
4th, 6-26 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week SERIES OVERALL Results    
3rd, 6-23 - Tour deBurg, Cat 4 Results Photos  
31st, 6-29 - Hyde Park Blast, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
29th, 6-30 - Madeira Centennial Criterium, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
9thm 7-7 - Sylvania Cycling Classic, Cat 4 Results    
23rd, 8-10 - Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 4 Results Photos  
35th, 8-10 - Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 3/4 Results Photos  
2nd, 8-10 - Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
       
Jason Long      
6th, 9-7 - Lionheart CX, Masters 40+ Results Photos  
32nd, 9-29 - OVCX #2 St. Mary's, Masters 45+ Results    
30th, 10-6 - OVCX #3 Gun Club, Cat 1/2/3 Results Photos  
37th, 10-13 - OVCX #4 Caesars Ford, Cat 1/2/3 Results Photos  
31st, 10-20 - OVCX #5 John Bryan, Cat 1/2/3 Results Photos  
DNF, 10-27 - OVCX #6 Storm Eva Bandman, Cat 1/2/3 Results    
48th, 11-1 - OVCX #7 Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, Cat 2/3/4 Results Photos Photos
91st, 11-2 - OVCX #8 Cincy3 Kings Cross After Dark, Cat 2/3 Results Photos Photos
78th, 11-2 - OVCX #9 Cincy3 Harbin Park, Cat 2/3 Results Photos Photos
       
John Lorson      
       
David  Lyons      
       
Gunnar McAfee      
7th, 5-1 - Kings Short Track MTB #1, Juniors 10-14 Results    
2nd, 5-8 - Kings Short Track MTB #2, Juniors 10-14 Results    
6th, 6-8 - Kings Short Track MTB, Juniors 10-14 Results    
Kings Short Track MTB OVERALL      
DNP, 6-5 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 16k week 3 Results Photos  
27th, 6-26 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 16k week SERIES OVERALL Results    
7th, 6-23 - Tour deBurg, Juniors 10-13 Results Photos  
6th, 6-29 - Hyde Park Blast, Cat Results Photos  
43rd, 11-2 - OVCX #8 Cincy3 Kings Cross After Dark, Juniors 13-14 Results Photos Photos
       
Joe McAfee      
28th, 4-14 - OSRS #4 Reilly, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
93rd, OSRS OVERALL, Cat 4/5 Results    
2nd, 5-1 - Kings Short Track MTB #1, Masters Results    
2nd, 5-8 - Kings Short Track MTB #2, Masters Results    
2nd, 5-4 - Tecumseh's Revenge at Scioto Trails MTB Race, Masters Results    
4th, 6-8 - Kings Short Track MTB, Masters 35+ Results    
Kings Short Track MTB OVERALL      
17th, 6-22 - Tri State 6-Hour MTB race Versailles State Park, Men Solo Results    
24th, 7-21 - DINO MTB #5 Versailles, Cat 2 Masters 40-49 Results    
11th, 7-14 - Tri State 6-Hour MTB race East Fork, Men Solo Results    
20th, 8-4 - Tri State 6-Hour MTB race England Idlewild, Men Solo Results    
7th, 8-18 - Cap City Short Track MTB #3, Single Speed Results    
19th, 8-18 - Cap City Short Track MTB #3, Cat 1/2/3 Results    
24th, 9-7 - Lionheart CX, Masters 40+ Results Photos  
16th, 10-6 - OVCX #3 Gun Club, Masters 35-49 Results Photos  
15th, 11-1 - OVCX #7 Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, Masters 35+ Results Photos Photos
35th, 11-2 - OVCX #8 Cincy3 Kings Cross After Dark, Masters 35+ Results Photos Photos
20th, Cap City Cross #6 Smith Farms, Cat 4/5 Results    
31st, Cap City Cross #6 Smith Farms, 3/4 Results    
       
Kevin McDonald      
22nd, 5-5 - Spring Tune-Up Oxford Road Race, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
DNP, 5-29 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 1 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-5 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 2 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-5 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 3 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-19 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 4 Results Photos  
22nd, 6-26 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week SERIES OVERALL Results    
32nd, 6-29 - Hyde Park Blast, Cat 5 Results Photos  
39th, 6-30 - Madeira Centennial Criterium, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
       
Don McKenzie      
DNF, 4-7 - OSRS #3 Zanesfield, Cat 4 Results Photos  
DNF, 4-14 - OSRS #4 Reilly, Cat 4 Results Photos  
DNF, 4-21 - OSRS #5 Vandervorts Corner, Cat 4 Results Photos  
75th, OSRS OVERALL, Cat 4 Results    
DNP, 5-29 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 1 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-5 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 2 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-5 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 3 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-19 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 4 Results Photos  
22nd, 6-26 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week SERIES OVERALL Results    
7th, 6-23 - Tour deBurg, 55-59 District Criterium Championships Results Photos  
26th, 6-23 - Tour deBurg, Cat 4 Results Photos  
18th, 6-29 - Hyde Park Blast, Masters 50-59 Results Photos  
DNF, 6-29 - Hyde Park Blast, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
14th, 6-30 - Madeira Centennial Criterium, Masters 40-49 Results Photos  
DNF, 7-13 - Indy Criterium, Masters 40 - 59 Results    
9th, 7-20 - Ohio District Road Race, Cat 4/5 Masters 60-59 Results Photos  
16th, 8-10 - Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 4 Results Photos  
18th, 8-10 - Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 3/4 Results Photos  
12th, 8-10 - Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
       
John McKenzie      
       
Patrick  McMullen      
4th, 7-21 - Ohio District TT Championships, Masters 60-64 Results Photos  
       
Nick Mossing      
       
Paul Neff      
6th, 1-26 - Kings International CX, Cat 3 Results Photos  
22nd, 4-14 - OSRS #4 Reilly, Cat 4 Results Photos  
20th, 5-5 - Spring Tune-Up Oxford Road Race, Cat 4 Results Photos  
94th, OSRS OVERALL, Cat 4 Results    
18th, 5-26 - Newmark Center Classic Criterium, Masters 40+ Results Photos  
43rd, 5-26 - Newmark Center Classic Criterium, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
DNP, 5-29 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 1 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-5 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 2 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-5 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 3 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-19 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 4 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-26 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 5 Results Photos  
22nd, 6-26 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week SERIES OVERALL Results    
DNP, 6-23 - Tour deBurg, 45-49 District Criterium Championships Results Photos  
41st, 6-23 - Tour deBurg, Cat 3 Results Photos  
23rd, 6-29 - Hyde Park Blast, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
39th, 6-30 - Madeira Centennial Criterium, Cat 3/4 Results Photos  
6th, 6-30 - Madeira Centennial Criterium, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
21st, 8-10 - Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 4 Results Photos  
25th, 8-10 - Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 3/4 Results Photos  
35th, 8-10 - Lionhearts Grand Prix, Masters 40+ Results Photos  
19th, 9-7 - Lionheart CX, Masters 40+ Results Photos  
12th, 9-7 - Lionheart CX, Cat 3/4 Results Photos  
44th, 9-15 - OVCX #1 Bloomingcross, Cat 3 Results    
DNF, 10-6 - OVCX #3 Gun Club, Cat 3 Results Photos  
40th, 10-13 - OVCX #4 Caesars Ford, Cat 3 Results Photos  
35th, 10-20 - OVCX #5 John Bryan, Cat 3 Results Photos  
27th, 10-27 - OVCX #6 Storm Eva Bandman, Cat 3 Results    
66th, 11-1 - OVCX #7 Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, Cat 3 Results Photos Photos
43rs, 11-2 - OVCX #8 Cincy3 Kings Cross After Dark, Cat 3 Results Photos Photos
31st, 11-2 - OVCX #9 Cincy3 Harbin Park, Cat 3 Results Photos Photos
87th, 11-10 - OVCX #11 Mud Fund Derby Cup, Cat 3 Results    
       
Dave Nissen      
16th, 1-26 - Kings International CX, Masters 45-49 Results Photos  
19th, 9-7 - Lionheart CX, Cat 3/4 Results Photos  
33rd, 10-5 - Cap City #2 Big Run Fun, Cat 4/5 Results    
29th, 10-20 - OVCX #5 John Bryan, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
33rd, 11-1 - OVCX #7 Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, Cat 4/5 Results Photos Photos
63rd, 11-2 - OVCX #8 Cincy3 Kings Cross After Dark, Masters 35+ Results Photos Photos
28th, 11-2 - OVCX #9 Cincy3 Harbin Park, Masters 35+ Results Photos Photos
       
Michael Pillman       
40th, 6-30 - Madeira Centennial Criterium, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
DNF, 6-30 - Madeira Centennial Criterium, Cat 5 Results Photos  
       
Joe Pintueles      
       
Chuck Price      
DNP, 6-5 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 2 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-5 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 3 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-19 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 4 Results Photos  
39th, 6-26 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week SERIES OVERALL Results    
7th, 7-21 - Ohio District TT Championships, Masters 40-44 Results Photos  
DNP, 7-20 - Ohio District Road Race, Cat 4/5 Masters 40-49 Results Photos  
       
John Patrick Rademacher       
       
Jim Rauck      
DNP, 6-5 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 2 Results Photos  
81st, 6-26 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week SERIES OVERALL Results    
DNF, 6-29 - Hyde Park Blast, Cat 3/4 Results Photos  
5th, 7-21 - Ohio District TT Championships, Masters 30-34 Results Photos  
       
David  Riemenschneider      
53rd, 5-26 - Newmark Center Classic Criterium, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
33rd, 6-2 - Franklinton Criterium, Masters 40+ Results    
47th, Cap City Cross #6 Smith Farms, Cat 4/5 Results    
       
Morgan Riemenschneider      
1st, 5-11 - McDonalds Capital City Criterium, WoJuniors 10-12 Results    
6th, 5-26 - Newmark Center Classic Criterium, Juniors Results Photos  
13th, 6-2 - Franklinton Criterium, Juniors Results    
4th, 6-23 - Tour deBurg, Juniors Women 6-9 Results Photos  
3rd, Cap City Cross #6 Smith Farms, Juniors U18 Results    
       
Ryan Riemenschneider      
4th, 3-9 - Long Run Park Circuit Race Louisville, Juniors 10-12 Results Photos  
6th, 5-11 - McDonalds Capital City Criterium, Juniors 10-12 Results    
5th, 5-26 - Newmark Center Classic Criterium, Juniors Results Photos  
11th, 6-2 - Franklinton Criterium, Juniors Results    
1st, 6-8 -  Kings Short Track MTB, Juniors 6-9 Results    
2nd, 6-23 - Tour deBurg, Juniors 6-9 Results Photos  
DNF, 8-10 - Lionhearts Grand Prix, Juniors 10-12 Results Photos  
36th, 11-2 - OVCX #9 Cincy3 Harbin Park, Juniors 12-14 Results Photos Photos
1st, Cap City Cross #6 Smith Farms, Juniors U18 Results    
       
Taylor Riemenschneider      
7th, 5-11 - McDonalds Capital City Criterium, Juniors 10-12 Results    
7th, 5-26 - Newmark Center Classic Criterium, Juniors Results Photos  
12th, 6-2 - Franklinton Criterium, Juniors Results    
3rd, 6-8 -  Kings Short Track MTB, Juniors 6-9 Results    
DNF, 6-23 - Tour deBurg, Juniors 6-9 Results Photos  
DNF, 8-10 - Lionhearts Grand Prix, Juniors 10-12 Results Photos  
39th, 11-2 - OVCX #9 Cincy3 Harbin Park, Juniors 12-14 Results Photos Photos
2nd, Cap City Cross #6 Smith Farms, Juniors U18 Results    
       
Jason Sadler      
       
Corey Scherder      
       
Michael Schweitzer      
       
Jeff Seeley      
29th, 4-14 - OSRS #4 Reilly, Cat 5 Results Photos  
88th, OSRS OVERALL, Cat 5 Results    
52nd, 6-2 - Franklinton Criterium, Cat 4/5 Results    
33rd, 6-2 - Franklinton Criterium, Masters 40+ Results    
13th, 6-7 - Le Tour de Mont Pleasant Time Trial, Cat 5 Results    
13th, 6-8 - Le Tour de Mont Pleasant Road Race, Cat 5 Results    
DNP, 6-5 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 2 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-19 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 4 Results Photos  
58th, 6-26 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week SERIES OVERALL Results    
DNP, 6-23 - Tour deBurg, 50-54 District Criterium Championships Results Photos  
27th, 6-29 - Hyde Park Blast, Masters 50-59 Results Photos  
57th, 6-29 - Hyde Park Blast, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
16th, 6-30 - Madeira Centennial Criterium, Cat 5 Results Photos  
71st, 7-13 - Indy Criterium, Cat 4/5 Results    
42nd, 7-13 - Indy Criterium, Cat 5 Results    
14th, 7-28 - New Albany Criterium, Masters 50-59 Results    
25th, 7-28 - New Albany Criterium, Cat 4/5 Results    
DNF, 7-28 - New Albany Criterium, Cat 5 Results    
23rd, 9-7 - Lionheart CX, Cat 3/4 Results Photos  
       
Evan Segar      
5th, 9-7 - Lionheart CX, Men 13-14 Results Photos  
21st, 10-6 - OVCX #3 Gun Club, Juniors 10-14 Results Photos  
17th, 10-13 - OVCX #4 Caesars Ford, Juniors 10-14 Results Photos  
       
Tracy Segar      
30th, 4-21 - OSRS #5 Vandervorts Corner, Cat 3 Results Photos  
82nd, OSRS OVERALL, Cat 3 Results    
DNP, 6-5 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 2 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-19 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 4 Results Photos  
68th, 6-26 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week SERIES OVERALL Results    
74th, 10-6 - OVCX #3 Gun Club, Cat 3 Results Photos  
59th, 10-13 - OVCX #4 Caesars Ford, Cat 3 Results Photos  
       
Chuck Stacklin      
DNP, 5-29 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 1 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-19 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 4 Results Photos  
58th, 6-26 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week SERIES OVERALL Results    
36th, 6-29 - Hyde Park Blast, Cat 5 Results Photos  
DNF, 6-29 - Hyde Park Blast, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
       
Kayla Starr     You Tube Interview
2nd, 3-16 - OSRS #1 Lake Hope, Women 1/2/3 Results Photos  
4th, 4-7 - OSRS #3 Zanesfield, Women 1/2/3 Results Photos  
1st, 4-14 - OSRS #4 Reilly, Women 1/2/3 Results Photos  
5th, 4-21 - OSRS #5 Vandervorts Corner, Women 1/2/3 Results Photos  
2nd, 4-28 - OSRS #6 Lynchburg, Women 1/2/3 Results Photos  
5th, 5-5 - Spring Tune-Up Oxford Road Race, Women 1/2/3 Results Photos  
4th, 5-18 - OSRS Stage Race TT, Women 1/2/3 Results Photos  
2nd, 5-18 - OSRS Stage Race Cleves RR, Women 1/2/3 Results Photos  
2nd, 5-19 - OSRS Stage Race German Town RR, Women 1/2/3 Results Photos  
3rd, 5-18/19 - OSRS Stage Race OVERALL, Women 1/2/3 Results Photos  
2nd, OSRS OVERALL, Women 1/2/3 Results    
2nd, 6-2 - Franklinton Criterium, Cat  Results    
1st, 6-7 - Le Tour de Mont Pleasant Time Trial, Women Pro 1/2 Results    
1st, 6-8 - Le Tour de Mont Pleasant Road Race, Women Pro 1/2 Results    
1st, 6-9 - Le Tour de Mont Pleasant Criterium, Women Pro 1/2 Results    
1st, 6-15 - Ohio District MTB Championships, Chestnut Ridge, Women 3 Results    
9th, 6-23 - Tour deBurg, Women 1/2/3 Results Photos  
8th, 6-29 - Hyde Park Blast, Women 1/2/3 Results Photos  
7th, 6-30 - Madeira Centennial Criterium, Women 1/2/3 Results Photos  
7th, 7-4 - National Time Trial Championships, Women U23 Results Photos Photos
10th, 7-5 - National Road Championships, Women U23 Results Photos Photos
12tj. 7-7 - National Criterium Championships, Women U23 Results Photos Photos
2nd, 7-21 - Ohio District TT Championships, Women 1/2 Results Photos  
4th, 8-4 - Cap City Short Track MTB #2, Women 1/2/3 Results    
2nd, 8-18 - Cap City Short Track MTB #3, Women 1/2/3 Results    
4th, 8-24 - Cap City Short Track MTB #4, Women 1/2/3 Results    
9th, 9-21 - Cap City #1 Summit Vision CX, Women 1/2/3 Results Photos  
2nd, 10-12 - Cap City #3 Lobdell Frisbee Park, Women 3/4 Results    
2nd, 10-27 - Cap City Cross #5 Infirmary Mound, Women 3/4 Results    
31st, 11-2 - OVCX #8 Cincy3 Kings Cross After Dark, Women 3/4 Results Photos Photos
4th, Cap City Cross #7 Alum Creek, Cat Women 1/2/3 Results    
       
Kyle Sumner      
24th, 4-14 - OSRS #4 Reilly, Cat 3 Results Photos  
28th, 4-21 - OSRS #5 Vandervorts Corner, Cat 3 Results Photos  
6th, 5-1 - Kings Short Track MTB #1, Men's A Results    
8th & 3rd, 5-8 - Kings Short Track MTB #2, Men's A & Men's B Results    
6th & 3rd, 5-15 Kings Short Track MTB #3, Men's A & Men's B Results    
64th, OSRS OVERALL, Cat 3 Results    
1st, 6-9 - White Lightning XC-MTB, Cat 2 - 30-39 Results    
DNP, 5-29 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 1 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-5 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 2 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-5 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 3 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-19 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 4 Results Photos  
37th, 6-26 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week SERIES OVERALL Results    
60th, 6-29 - Hyde Park Blast, Cat 3/4 Results Photos  
1st, 6-23 - Cherokee Park XC-MTB, Louisville KY, Cat 2  Results    
1st, 7-28 - Capitol View XC-MTB, Frankfort KY, Cat 3 - 30-39 Results    
3rd, 8-14 - Ben Hawes XC-MTB, Owensboro KY, Cat 2 - 30-39 Results    
6th, 9-21 - Cap City #1 Summit Vision CX, Cat 3/4 Results Photos  
18th, 10-6 - OVCX #3 Gun Club, Cat 3 Results Photos  
4th, 10-20 - OVCX #5 John Bryan, Cat 3 Results Photos  
DNF, 11-2 - OVCX #8 Cincy3 Kings Cross After Dark, Cat 3 Results Photos Photos
       
Mike Szymanski      
25th, 3-16 - OSRS #1 Lake Hope, Cat 4 Results Photos  
DNF, 4-7 - OSRS #3 Zanesfield, Cat 4 Results Photos  
37th, 4-14 - OSRS #4 Reilly, Cat 4 Results Photos  
9th, 4-21 - OSRS #5 Vandervorts Corner, Cat 4 Results Photos  
24th, 4-28 - OSRS #6 Lynchburg, Cat 4 Results Photos  
DNF, 5-5 - Spring Tune-Up Oxford Road Race, Cat 4 Results Photos  
9th, 5-11 - McDonalds Capital City Criterium, Cat 4/5 Results    
28th, 5-18 - OSRS Stage Race TT, Cat 4 Results Photos  
28th, 5-18 - OSRS Stage Race Cleves RR, Cat 4 Results Photos  
17th, 5-19 - OSRS Stage Race German Town RR, Cat 4 Results Photos  
19th, 5-18/19 - OSRS Stage Race OVERALL, Cat 4 Results Photos  
25th, OSRS OVERALL, Cat 4 Results    
15th, 5-26 - Newmark Center Classic Criterium, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
DNP, 5-29 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 1 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-5 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 2 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-5 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 3 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-19 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 4 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-26 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 5 Results Photos  
22nd, 6-26 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week SERIES OVERALL Results    
21st, 6-23 - Tour deBurg, Cat 4 Results Photos  
38th, 6-29 - Hyde Park Blast, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
31st, 6-30 - Madeira Centennial Criterium, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
4th, 7-21 - Ohio District TT Championships, Masters 35-39 Results Photos  
13th, 7-21 - Ohio District TT Championships, Cat 4 Results Photos  
10th, 7-20 - Ohio District Road Race, Cat Results Photos  
14th, 8-10 - Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 4 Results Photos  
12th, 8-10 - Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 3/4 Results Photos  
17th, 8-10 - Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
       
Allyn Thompson      
40th, 10-6 - OVCX #3 Gun Club, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
DNF, 10-27 - OVCX #6 Storm Eva Bandman, Cat 4/5 Results    
51st, 11-2 - OVCX #8 Cincy3 Kings Cross After Dark, Cat 4/5 Results Photos Photos
       
Rod Thompson      
25th, 8-10 - Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 5 Results Photos  
       
Ryan Vingris      
71st, 10-20 - OVCX #5 John Bryan, Cat 3 Results Photos  
DNF, 11-2 - OVCX #8 Cincy3 Kings Cross After Dark, Cat 4/5 Results Photos Photos
       
Alan Willey      
9th, 1-26 - Kings International CX, Cat 3 Results Photos  
DNF, 4-14 - OSRS #4 Reilly, Cat 3 Results Photos  
26th, 4-21 - OSRS #5 Vandervorts Corner, Cat 3 Results Photos  
13th, 4-28 - OSRS #6 Lynchburg, Cat 3 Results Photos  
14th, 5-5 - Spring Tune-Up Oxford Road Race, Cat 3 Results Photos  
42nd, OSRS OVERALL, Cat 3 Results    
DNP, 5-29 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 1 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-5 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 2 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-5 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 3 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-19 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 4 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-26 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 5 Results Photos  
22nd, 6-26 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week SERIES OVERALL Results    
9th, 7-20 - Ohio District Road Race, Cat Results Photos  
40th, 9-29 - OVCX #2 St. Mary's, Masters 45+ Results    
36th, 10-6 - OVCX #3 Gun Club, Cat 1/2/3 Results Photos  
29th, 10-13 - OVCX #4 Caesars Ford, Cat 1/2/3 Results Photos  
30th, 10-20 - OVCX #5 John Bryan, Cat 1/2/3 Results Photos  
43rd, 11-1 - OVCX #7 Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, Cat 2/3/4 Results Photos Photos
80th, 11-2 - OVCX #8 Cincy3 Kings Cross After Dark, Cat 2/3 Results Photos Photos
DNF, 11-2 - OVCX #9 Cincy3 Harbin Park, Cat 2/3 Results Photos Photos
76th, 11-9 - OVCX #10 Mud Fund Derby Cup, Cat 2/3 Results    
DNF, 11-10 - OVCX #11 Mud Fund Derby Cup, Cat  2/3 Results    
       
Eric Williams      
       
Dell Williamson      
18th, 1-26 - Kings International CX, Masters 50+ Results Photos  
25th, 6-29 - Hyde Park Blast, Masters 50-59 Results Photos  
41st, 8-10 - Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 3/4 Results Photos  
28th, 8-10 - Lionhearts Grand Prix, Masters 40+ Results Photos  
26th, 9-7 - Lionheart CX, Masters 40+ Results Photos  
35th, 9-7 - Lionheart CX, Cat 3/4 Results Photos  
46th, 9-29 - OVCX #2 St. Mary's, Masters 45+ Results    
41st, 10-6 - OVCX #3 Gun Club, Cat 1/2/3 Results Photos  
       
Peter  Wimberg      
1st. 4-10 - Blue Streak Time Trial Results    
1st, 5-1 - Blue Streak Time Trial / Ohio Senior Olympic Championships Resluts    
2nd, 6-12 - Blue Streak Time Trial Resluts    
1st. 6-25 - Ohio Senior Olympics State Games, 10k TT 50-54 Results    
1st. 6-26 - Ohio Senior Olympics State Games, 5k TT 50-54 Results    
1st, 7-21 - Ohio District TT Championships, Masters 50-54 Results Photos  
2nd, 7- 23 - National Senior Games, 5K TT Masters 50-54 Results    
2nd, 7- 24 - National Senior Games, 10K TT Masters 50-54 Results    
2nd, 9-11 - Blue Streak Time Trial Resluts    
3rd, 10-2 - Blue Streak Time Trial Results    
       
Boris Yanovisky      
39th, 10-13 - OVCX #4 Caesars Ford, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
31st, 10-20 - OVCX #5 John Bryan, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
23rd, 11-1 - OVCX #7 Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, Cat 4/5 Results Photos Photos
       
Rob Zillioux      
34th, 4-14 - OSRS #4 Reilly, Cat 3 Results Photos  
82nd, OSRS OVERALL, Cat 3 Results    
       
Robin Zuend      
2nd, 3-9 - Long Run Park Circuit Race Louisville, Cat 4/5 Results Photos  
30th,3-9 - Long Run Park Circuit Race Louisville, Cat 3/4 Results Photos  
2nd, 3-17 - Lexington Spring Circuit Race, Cat 3/4 Results    
5th, 4-7 - OSRS #3 Zanesfield, Cat 4 Results Photos  
3rd, 4-14 - OSRS #4 Reilly, Cat 4 Results Photos  
3rd, 4-21 - OSRS #5 Vandervorts Corner, Cat 4 Results Photos  
8th, 4-28 - OSRS #6 Lynchburg, Cat 3 Results Photos  
20th, 5-4 - Tour de Champaign Criterium, Cat 3 Results    
7th, 5-4 - Tour de Champaign Criterium, Cat 3/4 Results    
28th, 5-5 - Urbana Grand Prix Criterium, Cat 3 Results    
12th, 5-18 - OSRS Stage Race TT, Cat 3 Results Photos  
28th, 5-18 - OSRS Stage Race Cleves RR, Cat 3 Results Photos  
7th, 5-19 - OSRS Stage Race German Town RR, Cat 3 Results Photos  
10th, 5-18/19 - OSRS Stage Race OVERALL, Cat 3 Results Photos  
12th, OSRS OVERALL, Cat 3 Results    
16th, OSRS OVERALL, Cat 4 Results    
15th, 5-26 - Newmark Center Classic Criterium, Cat 2/3 Results Photos  
12th, 6-2 - Franklinton Criterium, Cat 3/4 Results    
DNP, 5-29 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 1 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-5 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 2 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-5 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 3 Results Photos  
DNP, 6-19 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 4 Results Photos  
37th, 6-26 - Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week SERIES OVERALL Results    
39th, 6-29 - Hyde Park Blast, Cat 3/4 Results Photos  
20th, 6-30 - Madeira Centennial Criterium, Cat 3/4 Results Photos  
5th, 7-21 - Ohio District TT Championships, Cat 3 Results Photos  
7th, 7-28 - New Albany Criterium, Cat 3/4 Results    
3rd, 8-10 - Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 3 Results Photos  
13th, 8-10 - Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 1/2/3 Results Photos  
11th, 8-10 - Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 3/4 Results Photos  

  

   

2010 Team QCW Race Results

2011 Team QCW Race Results

2012 Team QCW Race Results

 

 

 


 


 


 

 


 

 

 


 

 

 

Last Updated ( Thursday, 21 November 2013 )
 

Newsflash

Read about the QCW founding fathers in the new History section.